Extended Startlist - World Cup #12, Middle Distance WOMEN

RaceIOF World Cup Final 2013
LocationBaden, Switzerland
DateSaturday, October 5th, 2013
Course infoLength 5.1 km, 210 m climb, 21 controls

1 12:21:00 Ida Marie Næss Bjørgul NOR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1988-11-20
WRE position
418 / 1653 points
Favourite terrain
Halden terrain
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Halden (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 50. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 40. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 17. (Long)
2 12:23:00 Maria Magnusson SWE Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
164 / 3663 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
3 12:25:00 Imogene Scott NZL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
159 / 3708 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
4 12:27:00 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club
OK Orion (SWE), US Primiero (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-03
WRE position
146 / 3857 points
Favourite terrain
Northen Norway near Tromsø
Hobbies
Baking cakes/ having fika
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 45. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 51. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 76. (Long)
5 12:29:00 Stine Bagger Hagner DEN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
128 / 4064 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 15. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 60. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 8. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 50. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 64. (Long)
6 12:31:00 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN Club
Szegedi Vasutas SC (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1985-05-18
WRE position
119 / 4161 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 28. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 43. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 35. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 40. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 54. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 9. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 107. (Long)
7 12:33:00 Bettina Aebi SUI Club
OLG Herzogenbuchsee (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
law student
Residence
Oberönz (SUI)
Birthday
1990-12-28
WRE position
111 / 4206 points
Favourite terrain
Bom sucesso, Blåberga
Hobbies
Watching series, blogging
Birthplace
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 32. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 74. (Sprint), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 42. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 72. (Long)
8 12:35:00 Michela Guizzardi ITA Club
CUS Bologna (ITA)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Wallisellen (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position
108 / 4228 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 44. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)
9 12:37:00 Christine Kirchlechner ITA Club
Sportclub Meran (ITA)
Occupation
Physician
Residence
Schenna (ITA)
Birthday
1980-12-15
WRE position
99 / 4302 points
Favourite terrain
No favourites
Hobbies
Mountains (climbing, skiing, hiking)
Birthplace
Meran (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 40. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 23. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 16. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Relay), 102. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 16. (Relay), 73. (Long)
10 12:39:00 Vanessa Round AUS Club
Southern Arrows (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Switzerland
Birthday
1987-12-10
WRE position
92 / 4357 points
Favourite terrain
Technical rock terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Adelaide, Australia
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 32. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 23. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 62. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 74. (Long)
11 12:41:00 Franziska Doerig SUI Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
90 / 4391 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
12 12:43:00 Jana Knapova CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), SNO (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position
89 / 4417 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Running, mountains, music, art (and orienteering)
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)
13 12:45:00 Tuulia Viberg FIN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
84 / 4459 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
14 12:47:00 Helen Palmer GBR Club
Lillomarka OL (NOR), MAROC (GBR)
Occupation
Physiologist / Neuroscientist
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
1981-08-11
WRE position
82 / 4466 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cardiff (GBR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 26. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 15. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 44. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 16. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 74. (Long)
15 12:49:00 Sari Anttonen FIN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
79 / 4498 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 56. (Sprint), 40. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 15. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 74. (Long)
16 12:51:00 Michaela Omová CZE Club
OOB TJ Turnov (CZE), Söders SOL Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Lector
Residence
Turnov (CZE)
Birthday
WRE position
78 / 4501 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly
Hobbies
Sport - football, volleyball, tennis, skiing..
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 35. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 42. (Middle), 38. (Long)
17 12:53:00 Olga Reznichenko UKR Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position
69 / 4579 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
18 12:55:00 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR) Girons Orientació (ESP)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position
62 / 4641 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, cooking, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)
19 12:57:00 Karolin Ohlsson SWE Club
Järla Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Silversmith, Orienteer
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1991-08-29
WRE position
61 / 4662 points
Favourite terrain
Open, Fast and Unambiguous
Hobbies
Silver art and its history
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
20 12:59:00 Brigitta Mathyz SUI Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
60 / 4665 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
21 13:01:00 Alva Olsson SWE Club
Linköpings OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer student
Residence
Linköping (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-31
WRE position
52 / 4717 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Västerås (SWE)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Sprint)
22 13:03:00 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fürstenfeld (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
48 / 4751 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
23 13:05:00 Lilian Forsgren SWE Club
OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1990-02-02
WRE position
47 / 4768 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Sprint)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 10. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 28. (Long)
24 13:07:00 Sofia Haajanen FIN Club
SK Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Student / Behavioural Sciences
Residence
Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1987-01-15
WRE position
44 / 4826 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
Studying
Birthplace
Uleåborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
25 13:09:00 Heidi Østlid Bagstevold NOR Club
Fredrikstad SK
Occupation
Scientist
Residence
Fredrikstad (NOR)
Birthday
1987-07-10
WRE position
43 / 4829 points
Favourite terrain
Wilderness terrain
Hobbies
Mountainwalking
Birthplace
Kongsberg (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 35. (Long)
26 13:11:00 Riina Kuuselo FIN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1978-03-30
WRE position
42 / 4830 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 21. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 1. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 5. (Relay), 4. (Long)
27 13:13:00 Josefine Engström SWE Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
41 / 4833 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
28 13:15:00 Ines Brodmann SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Riehen (SUI)
Birthday
1985-04-01
WRE position
34 / 4924 points
Favourite terrain
Birsfelderhard
Hobbies
Outdoor sports
Birthplace
Basel (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 33. (Sprint)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 5. (Relay), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 33. (Long)
29 13:19:00 Saila Kinni FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1987-07-02
WRE position
31 / 4971 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 32. (Middle), 15. (Long)
30 13:17:00 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE), Raumar OL (NOR)
Occupation
Scientist
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-10
WRE position
31 / 4971 points
Favourite terrain
Løten terrain
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Nordkisa (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 24. (Middle), 34. (Long)
31 13:21:00 Amélie Chataing FRA Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
30 / 4977 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Reading, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
32 13:23:00 Rahel Friederich SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, primary teacher
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-01-22
WRE position
29 / 4978 points
Favourite terrain
Grand Revard
Hobbies
Sport, reading
Birthplace
Zürich (SUI)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 17. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 54. (Middle), 48. (Long)
33 13:25:00 Galina Vinogradova RUS Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position
28 / 4982 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)
34 13:27:00 Sarina Jenzer SUI Club
OLG Huttwil (SUI), IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Student (arts of social sciences)
Residence
Bremgarten bei Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1991-05-28
WRE position
27 / 4983 points
Favourite terrain
Paimio-terrain in Finland
Hobbies
Baking, drinking coffee with friends, shopping
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 11. (Sprint), 39. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 11. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), 50. (Long)
35 13:29:00 Sabine Hauswirth SUI Club
Ol norska (SUI) Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student in Geography
Residence
Belp (SUI)
Birthday
1987-12-08
WRE position
25 / 5000 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss alpine terrain
Hobbies
Besides Orienteering I like climbing and mountaineering
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 22. (Sprint)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 42. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 21. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 45. (Long)
36 13:31:00 Anni-Maija Fincke FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1984-12-21
WRE position
24 / 5005 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 13. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
37 13:33:00 Dana Safka Brožková CZE Club
SC Jičín (CZE), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1981-04-28
WRE position
22 / 5100 points
Favourite terrain
Sometimes easy terrain, like it is in Czech Republic, sometimes the demanding terrain, like it was last year on the WOC in France
Hobbies
Reading, creating of things – painting on silk, making of jewelry, playing the didgeridoo and other music instruments
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 5. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 22. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 46. (Sprint), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 1. (Long)
38 13:35:00 Maja Alm DEN Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position
20 / 5102 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
39 13:37:00 Nadiya Volynska UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sportsmen-instruktor language studying
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
19 / 5109 points
Favourite terrain
Technically diffikult
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
40 13:39:00 Tone Wigemyr NOR Club
Bækkelagets SK (NOR)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Kristiansand (NOR)
Birthday
1982-12-29
WRE position
15 / 5139 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Make evening dresses
Birthplace
Kristiansand (NOR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Long)
41 13:41:00 Mari Fasting NOR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Architect and orienteering runner
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
WRE position
14 / 5167 points
Favourite terrain
Open Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, randonee
Birthplace
Moss (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 19. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 27. (Middle), 104. (Long)
42 13:43:00 Judith Wyder SUI Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position
13 / 5172 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly
Hobbies
Sport, baking, travel
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)
43 13:45:00 Venla Niemi FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position
12 / 5178 points
Favourite terrain
Northern Norway
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 43. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
44 13:47:00 Lina Strand SWE Club
Göteborg-Majorna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Working up to 50% with hittaut.nu
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1988-12-23
WRE position
11 / 5186 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Göteborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 10. (Long)
45 13:49:00 Emma Klingenberg DEN Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1992-05-18
WRE position
10 / 5187 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain with good runnability
Hobbies
Eating Italian ice cream
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 75. (Long)
46 13:51:00 Lena Eliasson SWE Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Falun (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-22
WRE position
8 / 5346 points
Favourite terrain
Nice ground and lots of details
Hobbies
Long sleepy mornings and cofee breaks
Birthplace
Nässjö (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 19. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 3. (Sprint), 8. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 27. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 20. (Middle), 70. (Long)
47 13:53:00 Ida Bobach DEN Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-07-30
WRE position
7 / 5371 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 25. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 49. (Long)
48 13:55:00 Annika Billstam SWE Club
OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Trainee Landscape architect
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-08
WRE position
5 / 5378 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, moderately hilly nordic terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Uppsala (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 6 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Middle), 9. (Long)
49 13:57:00 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
4 / 5381 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)
50 13:59:00 Minna Kauppi FIN Club
Asikkalan Raikas (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
3 / 5493 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
51 14:01:00 Simone Niggli SUI Club
OLV Hindelbank (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Münsingen (SUI)
Birthday
1978-01-09
WRE position
1 / 5589 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Family, reading, cooking
Birthplace
Burgdorf (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 23 Gold, 2 Silver, 6 Bronze. EOC: 10 Gold, 4 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 2. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 9. (Long)